Speech Competition and Poster Presentation Winners

2013 3-min Speech Competition Winners
Group English
First Prize   林冠甫   Department of Life Science, NCU.
Second Prize   黃品堯    Institute of Plant Biology, NTU.
Third Prize   黃文郁    Institute of Plant and Microbial Biology, Academia Sinica.
Group Chinese
First Prize   許藝儒   Department of Life Science, NCU.


2013 Poster Presentation Winners
Poster Presentation Group A1
Best Poster Award    許皓鈞    Institute of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology, NTU.
Poster Presentation Group A2
Best Poster Award    林哲生    Institute of Plant and Microbial Biology, Academia Sinica.
Outstanding Poster Award    馬麗珊    Institute of Plant and Microbial Biology, Academia Sinica.
Outstanding Poster Award    林孟淳    Institute of Plant and Microbial Biology, Academia Sinica.
Outstanding Poster Award    陳冠宏    Institute of Plant and Microbial Biology, Academia Sinica.
Outstanding Poster Award    陳佳陽    Institute of Plant Biology, NTU.
Poster Presentation Group B1
Best Poster Award    陳運萱    Department of Life Sciences, NCHU.
Outstanding Poster Award    林玉富    Institute of Tropical Plant Sciences, NCKU.
Poster Presentation Group B2
Best Poster Award   吳靜芬    Institute of Plant and Microbial Biology, Academia Sinica.
Best Poster Award   謝家綺    Institute of Plant Biology, NTU.
Best Poster Award   羅映筑    Agricultural Biotechnology Research Center, Academia Sinica.
Outstanding Poster Award   何宜學    Agricultural Biotechnology Research Center, Academia Sinica.
Outstanding Poster Award   沈育年    Department of Life Sciences, NCU.
Outstanding Poster Award   董謹儀    Department of Life Sciences, NCHU.
Outstanding Poster Award   賴姵含    Department of Life Sciences, NCKU.
Outstanding Poster Award   許貿誠    Institute of Biotechnology, NCHU.
Outstanding Poster Award   吳青蓉    Department of Life Sciences, NCU.
Outstanding Poster Award   呂晏婷    Institute of Biochemistry, NCHU.
Outstanding Poster Award   林科均    Department of Agricultural Chemistry, NTU.
Outstanding Poster Award   陳心怡    Institute of Tropical Plant Sciences, NCKU.
Outstanding Poster Award   許藝儒    Department of Life Sciences, NCU.

Best Poster Popularity Award
First Prize   吳青蓉    Department of Life Sciences, NCU.
Second Prize   賴姵含    Department of Life Sciences, NCKU.
Third Prize   吳靜芬    Institute of Plant and Microbial Biology, Academia Sinica.
Third Prize   林哲生    Institute of Plant and Microbial Biology, Academia Sinica.
Popularity Award   陳運萱    Department of Life Sciences, NCHU.
Popularity Award   沈育年    Department of Life Sciences, NCHU.
Popularity Award   林孟淳    Institute of Plant and Microbial Biology, Academia Sinica.
Popularity Award   張瓊穗    Institute of Plant and Microbial Biology, Academia Sinica.
Popularity Award   王    瑛    Agricultural Biotechnology Research Center, Academia Sinica.
Popularity Award   陳心怡    Institute of Tropical Plant Sciences, NCKU.
Popularity Award   譚嘉蓴    Department of Life Sciences, NCU.